Lower Platte South
Natural Resources District
protecting lives, protecting property, protecting the future

NRD Logo
About Us

board
about
subdistrict and precinct
your representatives
meeting minutes
staff
budget
history
employment
statutes
contact us
Links
Weather Resources
NRD Current Conditions

Subdistricts by Voting Precinct

Lancaster County
Butler County

Cass County

Otoe County

Saunders County

Seward County

Lancaster County (Numbers in parenthesis refer to footnotes)

Precinct Subdistrict
1A 5
1A-1 5
1B 5
1D-1 6
1D-2 6
1D-3 6
1D-4 6
1D-5 6
1D-6 6
1D-7 6
1D-8 6
1D-9 (1) 3 & 6
1D-10 (1) 3 & 6
1E-2 6
1E-3 6
1E-4 6
1E-5 6
1E-6 6
1E-7 6
1E-8 6
1E-9 6
1F-1 1
1F-2 1
1F-3 1
2A 5
2C-1 5
2C-2 1
2C-3 1
2D-1 1
2D-2 1
Precinct Subdistrict
2D-3 1
2D-5 1
3A 7
3D 5
4A 5
5B-1 5
5C-1 10
5C-3 10
5E-3 1
5E-4 1
5E-5 10
5E-6 10
5E-7 4
5E-8 4
6A-1 5
6D-2 10
6E-1 10
6E-2 10
6F-1 10
7A 7
7D-2 7
8A 5
8C-2 7
9A-1 5
9B-1 5
9C-1 10
9D-1 10
9E-1 10
9E-2 10
9E-4 10
Precinct Subdistrict
9E-5 10
9F-1 10
9F-2 10
9F-3 9
9F-4 10
9F-5 10
9F-9 9
9F-10 9
9F-11 9
9G-1 10
9G-2 9
9G-3 9
9G-4 9
9G-5 9
9G-6 9
9G-7 9
9G-8 9
9G-9 9
9H-1 9
9H-2 4
9H-3 4
9H-4 4
9H-5 4
9H-6 4
9H-7 4
10A 7
10B-1 5
10B-2 8
10B-3 8
10B-4 8

Precinct Subdistrict
10B-5 8
10C-4 8
10C-5 8
10C-6 8
10C-7 8
10C-8 8
10C-12 8
10D-1 10
10D-2 8
10D-3 8
10D-4 10
10D-8 8
10E-1 8
10E-4 10
10E-5 9
10E-7 9
10E-8 9
10E-10 9
10E-11 9
10E-12 9
10E-14 9
10E-15 9
10E-16 4
10F-1 8
10F-2 8
10F-3 8
10F-4 8
Precinct Subdistrict
10F-5 8
10F-6 8
10F-7 8
10F-10 4
10F-11 8
10F-12 8
10F-14 8
10F-15 9
10F-16 9
10G-1 8
10G-2 4
10G-3 8
10G-4 (1) 3 & 4
10G-5 4
10G-6 8
10G-7 8
10H-1 9
10H-2 4
10H-3 4
10H-4 4
10H-5 4
10H-6 9
11A-1 3
11A-2 3
11B-1 3
11D-2 3
11E-1 7
Precinct Subdistrict
11E-3 7
11E-5 7
11E-6 7
11E-7 7
11E-10 7
12A-1 3
12A-4 3
12A-5 7
12A-7 3
12A-8 3
12A-9 3
12A-10 3
12B-1 7
12B-2 7
12B-4 7
12B-6 7
12B-7 7
12B-8 3
12C-2 3
12C-5 3
12C-6 3
12C-7 3
12D 3
12F 3
12G-1 3
12G-2 3
   

Precinct Subdistrict
Buda (2) 4
Centerville 4
Denton 1
Elk 1
Garfield 1 1
Grant 1 (1) 1 & 4
Grant 2 4
Grant 3 (2) 4
Grant 4 4
Hickman 4
Middle Creek 1
Murdock South 3
Nemaha (2) 4
North Bluff 3
Oak (1) 1
Panama (2) 4
Rock Creek 3
Saltillo 1 4
Saltillo 2 4
Stevens Creek 3
Stockton (2) 4
Waverly 2 2
Waverly North 2
Waverly South 2
West Salt 1
Yankee Hill East 1
Yankee Hill West 1

(1) Split Precinct
(2) Partially in LPSNRD

Back to Top


Butler County (Numbers in parenthesis refer to footnotes)

Precinct Subdistrict
Oak Creek (2) 1
Richardson (2) 1

(1) Split Precinct
(2) Partially in LPSNRD

Back to Top


Cass County (Numbers in parenthesis refer to footnotes)

Precinct Subdistrict
Tipton (2) 2
McKelverly 2
Salt Creek 2
Stove Creek (2) 2
Murdock 2
South Bend 2
Center 2
East Louisville 2
West Louisville 2
Avoca (2) 2
Mount Pleasant 2
Eight Mile Grove 2
Nehawka 2
Liberty 2
North Rock Bluff 2
South Rock Bluff 2
West Rock Bluff 2
North Plattsmouth 2
South Plattsmouth 2
Weeping Water 1st Ward 2
Weeping Water 2nd Ward (2) 2
City of Plattsmouth
Precinct Subdistrict
1st Ward-1st Precinct 2
1st Ward-2nd Precinct 2
2nd Ward-1st Precinct 2
2nd Ward-2nd Precinct 2
3rd Ward-1st Precinct 2
3rd Ward-2nd Precinct 2
4th Ward-1st Precinct 2
4th Ward-2nd Precinct 2
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

(1) Split Precinct
(2) Partially in LPSNRD

Back to Top


Otoe County (Numbers in parenthesis refer to footnotes)

Precinct Subdistrict
Berlin (2) 2
NC 13 (2) 2

(1) Split Precinct
(2) Partially in LPSNRD

Back to Top


Saunders County (Numbers in parenthesis refer to footnotes)

Precinct Subdistrict
Ashland (2) 2
Ceresco (2) 3
Valparaiso 1
Weston (2) 1

(1) Split Precinct
(2) Partially in LPSNRD

Back to Top


Seward County (Numbers in parenthesis refer to footnotes)

Precinct Subdistrict
H (2) 1
I (2) 1

(1) Split Precinct
(2) Partially in LPSNRD

Back to Top

 

HOMEPROGRAMSPROJECTSRECREATION
PERMITS AND FORMSPUBLICATIONSABOUT US